Parade Inn

539 Royal Parade, Parkville, Vc, Au, Carlton, Melbourne, Australia - Show on map
8.1/10 · 397 reviews

Parade Inn Melbourne has 41 rooms and is located 25 minutes' walk from University of Melbourne. Guests who stay at the motel can park their car on site.

Location

Situated 3.6 km from Chinatown, the Parade Inn Melbourne also gives access to such sports venues as Melbourne Cricket Ground, which is 5 km away. Centre for Contemporary Photography is 10 minutes away by car, while South African War Memorial is just a few paces away from the accommodation. Nature lovers will appreciate the proximity to Meerkats, which is 1.3 km away. The 3-star Parade Inn allows you to enjoy such natural sights as Carlton Gardens 15 minutes away by car. This accommodation is 350 metres from Sydney Road/Brunswick Road bus station.

Food & Drinks

The café Wide Open Road is a 7-minute walk away.

Leisure & Activities

The budget hotel also provides a conference room for those arriving on business.

Why choose Parade Inn Melbourne

Select room

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Smoking

  • Wheelchair access

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Smoking
  • Wheelchair access
1/3

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Newspaper service
  • Bell staff/Porter

Business facilities

  • 24-hour business centre

Recreation

  • Ballroom
  • Leisure/ TV room

For disabled guests

  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access

In the rooms

  • Terrace

In the bathroom

  • Towels

General facilities

  • Smoking allowed in designated areas
  • Lift
  • Gift/Newsstand

Important information

Check-in:
from 13:00 until 20:00
Check-out:
from 07:00 until 10:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • All children under the age of 2 may stay free of charge when using existing beds.
  • All children under the age of 2 may stay at the price of au$ 10 per person per night in a cot.
  • Older children/adults may stay at the price of au$ 20 per person per night in an extra bed.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 105 per night
Check-in 2 Jul 2026
Check-out 3 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
Special offers & deals Limited offer

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Summer Deal

Up to 15% off
Make the most of summer with up to 15% off and free breakfast – limited-time offer.

Rooms

Photos of Parade Inn Melbourne

Location of Parade Inn Melbourne

539 Royal Parade, Parkville, Vc, Au, Carlton, Melbourne, Australia

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Parade Inn Melbourne

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 105 per night
    Check-in 2 Jul 2026
    Check-out 3 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Jul 2026
    3 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Parade Inn Parkville
    Check-in:
    from 13:00 until 20:00
    Check-out:
    from 07:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • All children under the age of 2 may stay free of charge when using existing beds.
    • All children under the age of 2 may stay at the price of au$ 10 per person per night in a cot.
    • Older children/adults may stay at the price of au$ 20 per person per night in an extra bed.